Relax Life Pharma
GST : 09BGRPA3672C2ZE

call images

Call us

08045813854

Pink-CT Empty Capsules
Pink-CT Empty Capsules

Pink-CT Empty Capsules

Price 0.8 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 10000 Pieces

Pink-CT Empty Capsules Specification

  • Filling Rate
  • Up to 60,000 capsules/hour (when using compatible automatic machinery)
  • Size
  • 0 (commonly used); available in multiple sizes
  • Filling Capacity
  • Varies by capsule size (commonly 300-650 mg for Size 0/00)
  • Length
  • 21.7 mm approx. (for Size 0)
  • Shell Material
  • Gelatin (can be Bovine or Porcine sourced)
  • Capsule Type
  • Empty Hard Gelatin Capsule
  • Capsule Shape
  • Cylindrical
  • Capsule Texture
  • Smooth
  • Color
  • Pink & Transparent
  • No. Of Capsules Per Pack
  • 1000 Capsules (common industry standard)
  • Packaging
  • Other
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
  • Shape
  • Oblong/Cylindrical
  • Odor
  • Odorless
  • Safety Compliance
  • Complies with relevant pharmacopeial standards (USP, EP, JP)
  • Halal Certification
  • Available upon request
  • Printing Options
  • Custom logo or text printing available
  • Allergen Information
  • Free from common allergens
  • Shelf Life
  • 2-3 years under proper storage conditions
  • Disintegration Time
  • Within 10 minutes in gastric fluid (per pharmacopeia standards)
  • pH Stability
  • Stable between pH 2.5-7.0
  • Taste
  • Tasteless
  • Moisture Content
  • 13-16% (standard for hard gelatin capsules)
 

Pink-CT Empty Capsules Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10000 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7-14 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Pink-CT Empty Capsules



Experience the sizzling quality of Pink-CT Empty Capsules-your eminent solution for pharmaceutical or nutraceutical fillings. Pristine in design, these hard gelatin capsules feature a breathtaking pink and transparent hue with a smooth, customizable surface. Odorless and tasteless, they disintegrate within 10 minutes per pharmacopeia standards and are stable in a pH range of 2.5-7.0. Free from common allergens and available with Halal certification, they promise safe encapsulation. Take advantage of food-grade packaging, diverse sizes, and custom printing options for your brand.

Pink-CT Empty Capsules: Advanced Features & Versatile Use

Pink-CT Empty Capsules offer a suite of extra features: odorless, tasteless, and quick disintegration within 10 minutes. With customizable printing, eminent allergen-free composition, and pristine capsule texture, these capsules cater to various pharmaceutical and nutraceutical filling needs. Their oblong/cylindrical design, smooth surface, and availability in popular sizes (like Size 0) ensure suitability for multiple applications and filling capacities, making them a trustworthy solution for laboratory or commercial use.


Supply, Dispatching Rate & Secure Packaging

We maintain a high supply rate, providing up to 60,000 capsules per hour with automated machinery for bulk demands. Our dispatching team ensures prompt order processing and secure handover, with delivery typically within a committed timeline across India. Each batch arrives sealed in food-grade poly bags, sturdy boxes, or drums-guaranteeing capsule integrity from our facility to your doorstep. Enjoy the assurance of extended shelf life and pristine delivery in every handover.


FAQ's of Pink-CT Empty Capsules:


Q: How should Pink-CT Empty Capsules be stored for optimal shelf life?

A: These capsules should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to ensure a shelf life of 2-3 years, as recommended by pharmacopeial standards.

Q: What is the process for customizing Pink-CT Empty Capsules with a logo or text?

A: Simply specify your logo or text during order placement. Our team will coordinate with you to provide high-quality, customized printing on your capsules.

Q: When can clients expect their order to be dispatched after placing it?

A: Orders are usually processed and dispatched promptly, with typical handover times depending on order size and location. We aim for swift delivery across India.

Q: What types of fillings are Pink-CT Empty Capsules suitable for?

A: These capsules are ideal for both pharmaceutical and nutraceutical fillings, functioning seamlessly with powders, granules, or pellets.

Q: Where are these capsules manufactured and supplied from?

A: Pink-CT Empty Capsules are supplied and traded from India by eminent suppliers known for their quality and reliability.

Q: How do Pink-CT Empty Capsules benefit product developers and manufacturers?

A: Their customizable features, compliance with safety standards, high filling rate compatibility, and extended shelf life make them a versatile, dependable choice for businesses seeking pristine product presentation and performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Empty Capsules Category

Blue-grey hpmc Veg capsules

Blue-grey hpmc Veg capsules

Price 0.29 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Storage Instructions : Store in cool, dry place

Capsule Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Color : Other, Blue/Grey

Hpmc Capsule

Hpmc Capsule

Price 0.10 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Storage Instructions : Store in cool, dry place

Capsule Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Color : Transparent

Golden Empty Hard Gelatin Capsule

Golden Empty Hard Gelatin Capsule

Price 0.16 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Storage Instructions : Store in cool, dry place

Capsule Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Color : Other, Golden

Veg green black Capsules

Veg green black Capsules

Price 0.35 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Storage Instructions : Store in a Cool, Dry Place Away from Direct Sunlight

Capsule Shape : Other, Cylindrical

Shape : Oblong

Color : Other, Green and Black



Back to top